Xmas Movie Three [The Twelve Xmas Movies with Yebb and Nugg]
…Two Penguin Bombs, And a Mogwai with Midnight Treats! To be sung, of course, to the tune of “The Twelve Days of Christmas”.
…Two Penguin Bombs, And a Mogwai with Midnight Treats! To be sung, of course, to the tune of “The Twelve Days of Christmas”.
… And a Mogwai with Midnight Treats! To be sung, of course, to the tune of “The Twelve Days of Christmas”.
To be sung, of course, to the tune of “The Twelve Days of Christmas”.
To be sung, of course, to the tune of “The Twelve Days of Christmas”. Starting tonight.
I’m putting this post up here to collect some images of things I’ve made over the last few years. I’m quite proud of these and it’s nice to put a collection together to remind...
Snow Fairy batch #1 Overall Rating: 3.5 Appearance: 3.5 Louche: 4.0 Aroma: 3.5 Flavor/Mouthfeel: 3.5 Finish: 3.0 Overall: 3.5 Style: Blanche ABV: 53% Country: Israel Distillery: Golan Heights Distillery Appearance: Quite acceptably clear and...
Holy Spirit Superior Overall Rating: 3.4 Appearance: 3.5 Louche: 3.5 Aroma: 3.5 Flavor/Mouthfeel: 3.0 Finish: 3.0 Overall: 3.5 Style: Verte ABV: 68% Country: Israel Distillery: Golan Heights Distillery Appearance: Very pleasant medium peridot with...
Grön Opal Overall Rating: 4.5Appearance: 5.0Louche: 4.5Aroma: 4.5Flavor/Mouthfeel: 4.5Finish: 4.0Overall: 4.5 Style: Verte ABV: 72%Country: Sweden Distillery: Svensk Absint Appearance: Vibrantly green and crystal clear. Richly colored while still looking quite...
Akveld’s Artisanale Verte Overall Rating: 4.3 Appearance: 4.0 Louche: 4.5 Aroma: 4.0 Flavor/Mouthfeel: 4.5 Finish: 4.0 Overall: 4.5 Style: Verte ABV: 68%Country: Netherlands Distillery: Akveld’s Artisanale Absinthe Appearance: A nicely rich green with slight golden...
2 1/2 oz. Vilya Spirits Silvertip Gin 1/4 oz Averna 1/4 oz Butterfly Boston Absinthe Stir everything with ice and strain into a chilled Cocktail glass. Another easy “Blackened” cocktail to add to...